's logo
2 Clybaun Close, Clybaun Road, Knocknacarra, Galway, H91CTY3
Property headerProperty header
+18
Property Header

€695,000

4 Bed4 Bath137 m²Detached
  • Price per m²:€5,086
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€6,950
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:100080860
  • Energy Performance:178.34 kWh/m2/yr

Make your move

Open Viewings

  • Sat, 16/0511:45 - 12:45

About 2 Clybaun Close, Clybaun Road

Highlights

  • Quality detached residence
  • Excellent condition
  • Well proportioned accommodation
  • Small residential enclave
  • Residential parking

Description

O'Donnellan & Joyce Auctioneers are pleased to offer for sale this beautiful detached home ideally positioned in the small residential enclave of Clybaun Close. Clybaun Close is a quaint cul-de-sac development comprising of just four detached properties with residential parking & encompassed by mature landscaped greenery. Originally constructed in 2007, no.2 Clybaun Close is presented in excellent condition throughout having been well maintained & enhanced by the current owners. The property offers well proportioned & spacious accommodation with approximately 136.7 sq.m over two stories. The ground floor is arranged between a large welcoming hall leading to the front living room with inserted stove & double doors leading to the open plan kitchen-dining area with modern fittings. The back of the house is arranged between a separate utility, downstairs bathroom & a downstairs bedrooms. Upstairs consists of three large bedrooms, two availing of their own en-suites, and a main family bathroom. A stira hatch via the spacious landing gives access to the attic space offering plenty of storage space. Externally, no.2 Clybaun Close boasts a beautiful private garden with manicured planting, patio space & surrounded by mature greenery. Clybaun Close is a popular residential enclave comprising of all owner occupied residences. Neatly set back off of Clybaun Road in Knocknacarra, the area is popular due to the host of amenities within walking distance such as Tescos, Clybaun Stores, Tom Sheridans Bar & Gateway Retail Park. Regular transport links give ease of access to all of Galway & City Centre, whilst several outdoor landmarks are within easy reach including McGrath's Field & Cappagh Playing Fields. No.2 Clybaun Close is a turn-key condition property with an abundance of space giving a buyer the opportunity to secure their new home in a friendly environment & ideal location. Viewing is highly recommended & guaranteed not to disappoint. Keep up to-date with NEW PROPERTIES by registering your details on our database For Further details please contact our office on 091-564212 OFFICE OPENING HOURS - MON TO FRI 9AM TO 5:30PM Properties can be viewed on our website www.odj.ie NOTE: These particulars are not to be considered a formal offer. They are for information only and give a general idea of the property. They are not to be taken as forming any part of a resulting contract, nor to be relied upon as statements or representations of fact. Whilst every care is taken in their preparation, neither O’Donnellan & Joyce Auctioneers nor the vendor accept any liability as to their accuracy. Intending purchasers must satisfy themselves by personal inspection or otherwise as to the correctness of these particulars. No person in the employment of O’Donnellan & Joyce Auctioneers has any authority to make or give any representation or warranty whatever in relation to this property.