27 Westfield, Rock Road, Blackrock, Co. Dublin, A94WD66
Property headerProperty header
+9
Property Header

27 Westfield, Rock Road, Blackrock, Co. Dublin, A94WD66

€785,000

3 Bed2 Bath104 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€7,551
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€7,850
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:119342541
  • Energy Performance:168.5 kWh/m2/yr

About 27 Westfield, Rock Road

Highlights

  • Southerly aspect,
  • Recently installed McMahon and Nagle windows and doors
  • Three double bedrooms
  • Private outlook to the front and rear
  • External storage shed

Description

Sherry FitzGerald is delighted to bring number 27 Westfield to the market. A spacious bright well-appointed three-bedroom duplex with a superb large main reception with private west facing terrace all positioned in the highly sought after development of Sion Hill. The location is second to none with the cosmopolitan village of Blackrock on your doorstep. The Dart station in Blackrock is approximately a five-minute walk as is every conceivable amenity including restaurants, Blackrock Shopping Centre, The Frascati Centre and numerous top-class schools. Blackrock Park is located opposite the development with lovely sea views, ideal for leisurely strolls. The bright spacious well laid out accommodation totalling approx. 104sq.m briefly comprises entrance hall, guest w.c, large main living/dining which opens out onto the private westerly facing terrace, kitchen to the front, three double bedrooms, master en-suite and main bathroom. There is also attic storage via a Stira stairs from the landing. Viewing comes highly recommended. Entrance Hall 4.47m x 1.85m. With laminate flooring, ceiling coving, centre rose, dado rail, enclosed fuse box, door to; Guest WC With tiled floor, wc, wash hand basin, with tiled splash back, extractor fan Open plan living/dining room 6.41m x 5.73m. With double panel doors opening in: Large dual aspect room with laminate flooring, ceiling coving, centre roses, fine marble fireplace with slate inset and slate and marble hearth. Flooded in natural southerly light with double folding patio doors opening on to; Terrace 1.38m x 4.51m. With paved flooring, southerly aspect, immensely private and not overlooked in any way Kitchen 2.53m x 4.05m. With large picture window overlooking the front, tiled floor, centre rose, fitted kitchen with wall & base units, display cabinets, wine rack, tiled splash backs, one and a half bowl sink, four ring Zanussi electric hob with extractor over, integrated Belling double oven, Beko washing machine, Powerpoint dishwasher, integrated fridge freezer Upstairs Landing with dado rail, hatch to attic and door to shelved hot press with timed immersion Bedroom 1 3.28m x 5.32m. With dual south facing windows overlooking the rear, excellent range of fitted wardrobes and drawers, door to En-Suite Bathroom 1.84m x 1.55m. With tiled floor, partially tiled walls, fitted mirror with tiled surround, bath with shower attachment, wc, wash hand basin, Dimplex heater, Velux rooflight Bedroom 2 3.72m x 2.99m. With window overlooking the communal grounds, excellent range of fitted wardrobes Bedroom 3 2.78m x 3.01m. With window overlooking the communal grounds and an excellent range of fitted wardrobes Bathroom 1.89m x 2.52m. With tiled walls and floors, corner bath with telephone attachment, wc, wash hand basin, bidet, fitted mirror, Dimplex heater, Velux roof light