29 Laurence Avenue, Maynooth, Co. Kildare, W23E9P2
€430,000
- Price per m²:€3,583
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€4,300
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:119372332
- Energy Performance:356.77 kWh/m2/yr
Make your move
Offers in progress
You can now make an offer online for this property through Daft.
Offers are only visible to bidders on this property.
About 29 Laurence Avenue
Highlights
- Sunny south west facing rear garden
- Not overlooked to the front
- Garage
- Oil fired central heating
- C. 120 m2/ 1292 sq feet
Description
No. 29 Laurence Avenue is a bright and generously proportioned four-bedroom semi-detached home with garage, extending to approx. 120 sq. m., ideally positioned in a quiet and sought-after setting. Laurence Avenue is a well-established, mature estate in the heart of Maynooth, offering a superb blend of convenience and community, with all local amenities, schools, shops, and excellent transport links just a short distance away. The accommodation is well laid out and includes an entrance hall, guest WC, understairs storage, kitchen/dining room, and a spacious living room filled with natural light. Upstairs, there are four well-sized bedrooms and a recently renovated main bathroom. This property offers excellent potential for buyers to create a superb family home, with ample space and scope for extension (subject to planning permission). Externally, the home features a large sunny south-west facing rear garden perfect for entertaining family and friends on those summer days, ideal for outdoor living and future expansion, along with a private driveway to the front providing off-street parking. This is a fantastic opportunity to acquire a home with great potential in a prime Maynooth location. Accommodation : Entrance Hall 4.80m x 2.80m 15.75ft x 9.19ft Carpet flooring, alarm panel, understairs storage Kitchen/Dining Area 6.30m x 3.50m 20.67ft x 11.48ft Fitted wall and base units, linoleum flooring, blinds, access to utility room Utility Room 2.70m x 2.60m 8.86ft x 8.53ft Plumbed for washing machine and Dryer. Garage 5.40m x 2.40m 17.72ft x 7.87ft Living Room 4.70m x 3.40m 15.42ft x 11.15ft Solid fuel open fireplace, carpet flooring, double doors with access to the kitchen Guest WC 1.40m x 1.20m 4.59ft x 3.94ft Garage 5.40m x 2.40m 17.72ft x 7.87ft Storage Closet 0.90m x 0.90m 2.95ft x 2.95ft Landing 3.50m x 3.10m 11.48ft x 10.17ft Carpet flooring Bedroom 1 4.90m x 3.00m 16.08ft x 9.84ft Carpet flooring Bedroom 2 3.50m x 3.10m 11.48ft x 10.17ft Carpet flooring Bedroom 3 3.00m x 2.20m 9.84ft x 7.22ft Bedroom 4 3.00m x 2.60m 9.84ft x 8.53ft Carpet flooring Hotpress 0.70m x 0.70m 2.30ft x 2.30ft Bathroom 1.90m x 1.70m 6.23ft x 5.58ft WC, WHB, Shower with Triton electric shower