13 Howth View Park, Donaghmede, Dublin 13, D13P592
€420,000
- Price per m²:€4,516
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€4,200
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:119185858
- Energy Performance:322.06 kWh/m2/yr
About 13 Howth View Park
Highlights
- PVC/Aluminium double glazed windows
- Gas central heating
- Diningroom extension to rear
- Off street parking
- Easterly rear orientation
Description
Flynn Estate Agents welcome 13 Howth View Park to the sales market. This much loved 3 bedroomed semi-detached home has been extended to rear offering spacious and versatile accommodation extending to c. 93sq.m. This light filled property has been well maintained over the years, enjoys off street parking to front and rear garden extending to c. 19m in length which is not directly overlooked. The property is conveniently located with every amenity available on its doorstep, walking distance to bus and DART links, shopping centres & schools. Viewing highly recommended. There is a wealth of amenities close by; Donaghmede Shopping Centre, a 7 minute drive to Clarehall Shopping Centre, choice of primary and secondary schools, restaurants, coffee shops and sports clubs. Only a 5 minute walk to nearby DART station, there are bus links on the Grange Road. The house is a short drive to M50/M1 motorways, Dublin International Airport, St. Anne's Park and Coastal Walkway, Dollymount Beach and easily accessible for Dublin City Centre. Accommodation Porch Entrance Sliding porch door. Reception Hall Oak flooring. Lounge - 7.91m (25'11") x 3.19m (10'6") Stone work fireplace with electric fire inset. Oak semi-solid flooring. Diningroom - 3.23m (10'7") x 3.07m (10'1") Porcelain floor tiles. Double glazed sliding patio door to rear garden. Kitchen - 3.01m (9'11") x 2.53m (8'4") Range of fitted press units. Tiled behind worktop. Under counter lighting. Plumbed for washing machine & dishwasher. Tiled floor. NOTE; appliances included in sale. Bedroom 1 - 3.81m (12'6") x 3.72m (12'2") Laminate flooring. Bedroom 2 - 3.21m (10'6") x 3.19m (10'6") Sliderobes. Laminate flooring. Bedroom 3 - 2.86m (9'5") x 2.45m (8'0") Built in wardrobes. Laminate flooring. Shower Room Separate shower tray (tiled), screen, whb and wc. Tiled floor. Heated towel rail.