47 Ballinclea Heights, Killiney, Co Dublin., A96F2C4
Property headerProperty header
+9
Property Header

47 Ballinclea Heights, Killiney, Co Dublin., A96F2C4

€895,000

4 Bed2 Bath135 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€6,630
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€8,950
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:116700220

About 47 Ballinclea Heights

Highlights

  • Accommodation: 135sq. ( 1,453 sq.ft) incl garage additional 126sqm attic space
  • Gas fired central heating – condensing boiler fitted 2023
  • New Hot water Cylinder fitted 2023
  • Hive Control
  • Alarmed

Description

47 Ballinclea Heights is a beautifully maintained and exceptionally well presented four bedroom home that offers everything a growing family could need and more. Located within a cul de sac the property enjoys a private sunny rear garden and sea views from the ffront bedrooms and the attic space. Internally the property is presented in beautiful condition, with a wonderful balance of both living and sleeping accommodation. The accommodation is exceptionally bright and briefly comprises: entrance hall with semi-solid oak floors, light-filled living room also with semi-solid oak floors and feature fireplace, with double doors opening through to the dining room with patio doors to the garden, kitchen with granite worktops. A family room, downstairs w.c. and integral garage complete the accommodation at this level. Upstairs the main bedroom is a generous room to the front with sea views, the second bedroom is generous double and the remaining two are singles. A generous family bathroom and an attic room with a shower room completes the accommodation. Outside the garden has been carefully tended to by the current owners - landscaped and planted with a variety of beautiful flowers, lawn, and a patio area to relax. To the front of the property there is ample off-street car parking and access to the garage which could also be converted subject to planning. The location of this property is exceptional a short walk to the “The Res” with basketball court and two additional green spaces. A short stroll to Killiney Hill and Fitzpatrick’s Castle this property is bound to appeal to a wide variety of buyers. The location benefits from close proximity to Dalkey Town and Killiney Village, not to mention Killiney Shopping Centre, Glasthule & Dun Laoghaire their myriad of excellent amenities on offer including the DART station. There is a selection of excellent primary and secondary schools including Wyvern, Educate Together, Rathdown, Cluny, and Loreto Dalkey junior and senior. Entrance Hall Spacious entrance hall with semi-solid oak flooring. Kitchen With tiled flooring, fitted kitchen with a range of wall and base level storage cabinets, granite worktops, stainless steel sink unit, integrated fridge freezer, tiled splashback and a large picture window over the garden. Dining Open plan off the kitchen and living room, oak flooring, radiator cabinet and double doors open to the garden. Living Room Semi-solid oak flooring, , attractive stove fireplace, large picture window to the front and double doors through to the kitchen / dining area. Family/Breakfast Room With tiled floors and patio doors to the garden. Downstairs W.C. with w.c. Landing Carpet flooring, and stairs to attic room. Bedroom 1 A spacious double room with laminate flooring, fitted wardrobes, large picture window overlooking the front of the property and sea views. Bedroom 2 A large double room to the rear with fitted wardrobes and laminate flooring. Bedroom 3/Office Single room with large picture window to the rear. Bedroom 4 Single room to the front with a large picture window, laminate flooring and wardrobe. Bathroom Tiled with w.c, wash hand basin and bath with overhead shower. Attic Room with four veux windows and a shower room with w.c, vanity sink unit and shower cubicle with Electric shower.