73 The Green, Clonard Village, Wexford, Y35EVW0
€299,000
- Price per m²:€3,083
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,990
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:114116965
- Energy Performance:170.93 kWh/m2/yr
About 73 The Green, Clonard Village
Highlights
- 97 sqm semi-detached (no side access)
- Kitchen/dining area to one side
- Large living room the other side
- French doors to rear garden from both living areas
- Guest WC on ground floor
Description
Seeking offers over €299,000 Looking for a turn-key property, fully furnished and ready to move into? Look no further........ This is a beautifully presented 97 sqm home, an easy walk to local amenities in Clonard village and with retail/commercial parks, schools, cafes and Min Ryan Park all in close proximity. A regular bus service also provides access to Wexford Town on the Wexford - Drinagh loop. This home is presented in turn-key condition throughout with a large entrance hall with guest WC to the rear (under the stairs). On the left hand side is the kitchen/dining area running front to back so it benefits from natural light with front-facing window and French doors to the rear. On the right hand side is a large living room, again with window to the front and French doors to the rear garden. Upstairs, each of the three bedrooms have front-facing windows, the main bedroom has an en-suite and walk in robe area, and the family bathroom is rear facing. There is ample on-street parking and the property has a low maintenance rear garden with handy utility shed. While it is a semi-detached home, please note that there is no side access. Mains services. Creche and national schools within an easy walk. Annual Maintenance Fee 2026 - €225 per annum - Citadel Property Management. Clonard Village is due to be taken in charge by Wexford County Council Entrance Hall 4.9m x 2.1m. with laminate flooring and two handy storage areas Guest WC 1.7m x 1.4m. with tile-effect linoleum, wainscotting, WC and WHB. This could be revamped to include a shower room. Kitchen/Dining Room 6m x 3m. with tiled flooring in kitchen area (to front) and laminate flooring in dining area. Dining area has French doors to the rear low-maintenance garden. Kitchen with front window, waist and eye level units, small storage area. Fridge Freezer, washing machine and dishwasher are all included Living Room 6m x 3.5m. with laminate flooring, French doors to the rear garden, feature wall with electric fire and storage area either side. First floor landing return with feature window 3.1m x 0.6m Landing 3.4m x 1.2m. with laminate flooring, attic hatch and hot press 0.8m x 0.7m Bedroom 1 4.3m x 3.3m. with laminate flooring, sliding door to wardrobe area (1.6m x 1.6m) En-Suite 1.8m x 1.6m. with tiled floor and shower surround, WC, WHB, electric shower and built in storage unit Bedroom 2 3.7m x 2.5m. with built-in double wardrobe Bedroom 3 3.9m x 3m. with laminate flooring and built-in wardrobe Bathroom 2m x 1.8m. with tiled flooring and bath surround, bath with mixer tap, WC, WHB and storage press