9 Bellevue Park Avenue, Booterstown, Blackrock, Co. Dublin, A94A725
€675,000
- Price per m²:€7,941
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€6,750
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:119419638
Make your move
Open Viewings
- Sat, 16/0511:00 - 11:45
About 9 Bellevue Park Avenue, Booterstown
Description
Turley Property Advisors are delighted to present No. 9 Bellevue Park Avenue, Booterstown to the market for sale by private treaty. This attractive mid-terrace home offers an excellent opportunity for a purchaser to acquire a well-maintained property in one of South Dublin’s most convenient and well-established residential locations. Extending to approximately 85 sq.m. / 915 sq.ft. (excluding the sunroom), the property combines comfortable living accommodation with a highly accessible setting close to a wide range of amenities, transport links, schools, and coastal walks. No. 9 is a charming three-bedroom, brick-fronted home that has been carefully maintained by its current owners and is presented in turnkey condition having been upgraded over recent years to include hardwood floors, a new heating system and state of the art NorDan reversable windows and doors throughout. The property enjoys a warm and welcoming feel from the moment you arrive. The accommodation is bright, practical, and well laid out. The entrance porch and hall leads into a spacious newly appointed kitchen with floor & wall units with integrated appliances and featuring a dining area, with a large bay window incorporating a window seat, which allows for excellent natural light and creates a comfortable space. Leading on from the entrance hall, there is a sizable reception room spanning the width of the house overlooking the garden, with a gas fire, stone surround and bespoke alcove units with adjustable shelves and lower cabinets for hidden storage. Double doors linking to a bright sunroom and an understairs WC completes the ground floor accommodation. Upstairs, the property comprises three bedrooms, two of which are generously proportioned double bedrooms. The east facing master captures lovely morning sunshine and overlooks the garden. The third bedroom is suitable for family, guest accommodation, or home office use. The family bathroom is well-appointed with jacuzzi shower and tiled throughout. There is access to the attic through a stira. Outside, the home offers a low maintenance front garden 2 car spaces in the private residence courtyard. To the rear, there is a private, sunny, well-kept mature garden with raised beds that have been nurtured and established over the years. The paved area is a combination of loose gravel, and ornamental paving to include a circular design, providing an ideal space for outdoor dining, entertaining, or family use. Bellevue Park Avenue location is one of the property’s most attractive attributes, enjoying a quiet and mature residential setting while remaining exceptionally convenient to a wide range of amenities and transport links. Situated just off Woodbine Road in the heart of Booterstown, the property benefits from a highly sought-after South Dublin address within easy reach of both Blackrock and Dublin City Centre. The area is renowned for its excellent connectivity, with Booterstown DART Station within walking distance, providing quick and convenient access to the city centre and surrounding coastal suburbs. The Quality Bus Corridor along the Rock Road and N11 also offers numerous Dublin Bus routes, making commuting particularly straightforward. The M50 and Dublin Airport are also easily accessible. Residents are spoiled for choice when it comes to local amenities. Nearby Blackrock Village offers an excellent selection of cafés, restaurants, boutiques, and shopping facilities, while Merrion, Stillorgan, and Dundrum Shopping Centres are all within easy reach. The property is ideally positioned close to many of South Dublin’s most highly regarded schools and colleges, including University College Dublin, Blackrock College, St Michael's College, St Andrew's College, Mount Anville Secondary School and The Teresian School, making the location particularly appealing to families. LOCATION Porch: 2.0 x 0.9 Entrance Hall: 4.4 x 2.0 Kitchen / Dining Room: 5.1 x 3.0 Living room: 4.4 x 4.0 Sunroom 2.5 x 2.5 Upstairs Landing: 2.7 x 2.1 Bedroom 1: 4.4 x 2.8 Bathroom: 3.0 x 2.0 Bedroom 2: 3.6 x 2.6 Bedroom 3: 2.7 x 2.1