's logo
18 Kyldar House, Lyreen Manor, Maynooth, Co. Kildare, W23R838
Property headerProperty header
+18
Property Header

€425,000

3 Bed2 Bath105 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€4,032
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€4,250
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:108724139
  • Energy Performance:135.84 kWh/m2/yr

About 18 Kyldar House, Lyreen Manor

Highlights

  • Exceptional triple aspect 3-bedroom penthouse
  • Approx. 105 sq. m / 1,135 sq. ft of living space
  • South-facing terrace of approx. 55 sq. m / 600 sq. ft
  • Panoramic views across Maynooth & St. Patrick's College
  • Turnkey condition with contemporary interiors throughout

Description

***Please register on www.mysherryfitz.ie to bid on this property*** Sherry FitzGerald Brady O'Flaherty are proud to present Number 18 Kyldar House, an exceptional triple aspect 3-bedroom penthouse at the top of the prestigious Lyreen Manor development, and one of the finest apartments to come to the Maynooth market in recent years. Extending to an impressive approximately 105 sq. m / 1,135 sq. ft, this remarkable top-floor residence commands uninterrupted, panoramic views across Maynooth town and the historic St. Patrick's College. The interiors are presented in genuine turnkey condition throughout, with quality timber flooring and a sleek contemporary finish that requires nothing of a new owner. The double aspect open-plan living and dining area is flooded with natural light and opens directly onto the apartment's standout feature; an expansive south-facing terrace of approximately 600 sq. ft. Oriented to catch the sun from morning to evening, this exceptional outdoor space is the largest of its kind in the development and is perfectly suited to outdoor dining and entertaining. The accommodation is both generous and well-appointed, comprising a welcoming entrance hall with excellent storage, an open-plan living and dining area, and a separate stylish modern kitchen. The master bedroom benefits from a private en-suite and its own balcony access. The two remaining bedrooms both open onto the south-facing terrace. A family bathroom completes the accommodation. Adding further practical value, the property includes a designated secure underground parking space. Lyreen Manor is widely regarded as one of Maynooth's most desirable residential addresses, offering a secure gated environment with beautifully maintained communal grounds. Positioned in the heart of the town centre, residents enjoy immediate access to an excellent range of cafés, restaurants, and boutiques, with outstanding transport links including rail and bus services and the National University of Ireland Maynooth campus on the doorstep. With its panoramic views, exceptional outdoor space, stylish interiors, and secure parking, No.18 Kyldar House represents a rare opportunity to acquire a truly premium penthouse in one of Kildare's most sought-after addresses. Early viewing is strongly recommended. Entrance Hall 5.75m x 3.45m. With solid timber flooring, two storage rooms and hot press off same. Kitchen 3.30m x 2.19m. With timber flooring & recessed lighting throughout. Contemporary fitted kitchen units with integrated appliances & sleek granite work surface. Living / Dining room 6.54m x 5.75m. Bright spacious dual aspect room with quality timber flooring, LED recessed lighting & double doors leading to south facing balcony terrace. Bedroom 1 6.21m x 4.29m. Expansive master suite with timber flooring, quality fitted wardrobes, LED recessed lighting & sliding door giving private balcony access. En-Suite 1.52m x 1.72m. Fully tiled floor to ceiling, with shower enclosure, wall hung sink & toilet. Bedroom 2 3.40m x 3.46m. Dual aspect double bedroom with timber flooring, quality fitted wardrobes & external door giving access to balcony terrace. Bedroom 3 4.09m x 2.20m. With timber flooring, quality fitted wardrobes & external door giving access to balcony terrace. Bathroom 2.16m x 2.20m. Bathroom suite fully tiled floor to ceiling, with shower over bathtub, wall hung sink & toilet. Outside Expansive South-facing terrace of approx. 55 sq. m / 600 sq. ft, with breathtaking views across Maynooth & St. Patrick's College. Private balcony off master bedroom.