1 Park View, Orwell Road, Rathgar, Co. Dublin, D06H240
Property headerProperty header
+20
Property Header

1 Park View, Orwell Road, Rathgar, Co. Dublin, D06H240

€650,000

2 Bed3 Bath105 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€6,190
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€6,500
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:116971201

Make your move

Open Viewings

  • Sat, 16/0514:00 - 14:30

About 1 Park View, Orwell Road

Highlights

  • C. 1130 Sq.Ft / 105 Sq.M
  • GFCH
  • Double glazed
  • Off-street parking
  • Attic room

Description

Mullery O’Gara are pleased to present 1 Park View, Orwell Road to the open market. A well proportioned end of terrace house, c. 1130 Sq.Ft / 105 Sq.M. With low-maintenance rear garden with sunny aspect and parking to front. One of five similar style houses, one detached in a quiet cul-de-sac and built c. 35 years ago. Situated in this highly convenient location, off Orwell Road, within easy reach of Rathgar Village, Luas, Milltown Golf Club, Bushy park, schools etc. Well proportioned, bright accommodation comprising of Hall with bathroom off, understairs storage, plumbed for washing machine. Open plan Kitchen/Living/Dining with range of fitted units, ceiling coving, open fire with granite mantlepiece and inset, doors to rear. On the first floor is Bedroom 1 with ensuite and fitted wardrobes. Bedroom 2 with fitted wardrobes and window shutters. Landing with hot press and bathroom off with w.c., whb and triton shower. Stairs to attic room with 2x velux windows and eaves storage. Outside is low maintenance rear garden with paved courtyard and sunny aspect. Side access. Paved parking to front. The property is within easy reach of Rathgar Village with its selection of shops, restaurants and cafes. Beside schools, Bushy Park, Luas, Milltown & Castle Golf Clubs and Dundrum Town Centre. The M50 and City Centre are within easy reach. Accommodation Hall GFCH Boiler. Bathroom W.c., whb, medicine cabinet. Triton shower. Tiled floor, tiled. Towel radiator, extractor. Kitchen/Living/Dining Range of fitted units. Sink unit. Extractor. Understairs storage – plumbed for washing machine. Ceiling coving. Open fire with granite mantlepiece and inset. Door to rear. Upstairs Landing Ceiling coving, hot press. Bedroom 1 (Rear) Wood flooring. Fitted wardrobes. Ensuite with w.c. whb, shower. Tiled floor, part tiled and extractor. Bedroom 2 (Front) Wood flooring. Fitted wardrobes. Window shutters. Bathroom W.c., whb, Triton shower. Towel radiator, storage shelving. Tiled floor, tiled. Attic Room 2x Velux windows, fitted storage. Eaves storage. Outside Off-street parking to front. Side access. Low-maintenance rear garden with sunny aspect.