5 Ridgeford, Sandyford Road, Dundrum, Dublin 16, D16DT04
€395,000
- Price per m²:€7,051
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,950
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:101387652
- Energy Performance:220.26 kWh/m2/yr
About 5 Ridgeford, Sandyford Road
Description
5 Ridgeford, Sandyford Road is a well-presented two-bedroom apartment ideally located within this popular and well-maintained development in the heart of Dundrum. The apartment offers bright, comfortable accommodation extending to approximately 56 sq m (603 sq ft) and benefits from a private balcony. Internally, the accommodation comprises a welcoming entrance hall with hot press, a bright living room featuring a gas fireplace and full-length sliding door opening onto the balcony, and a separate kitchen with a range of fitted units and appliances. There are two bedrooms, both with built-in wardrobes, and a well-appointed bathroom with walk-in shower. The development benefits from private secure parking, while the apartment is heated by gas-fired central heating. Ridgeford enjoys an enviable location within walking distance of Dundrum Town Centre, providing an excellent range of shops, restaurants, cafés and leisure facilities. The LUAS at Balally is close by, offering easy access to the city centre, while the M50 and N11 are both readily accessible. Sandyford Business Park, Beacon Hospital and a range of schools and recreational amenities are also nearby. This is an ideal opportunity for owner-occupiers or investors alike to acquire a quality apartment in a highly convenient and sought-after location. Entrance Hall Spacious and welcoming entrance hallway with laminate flooring, radiator and hot press providing additional storage. Main Bedroom Bright and generously proportioned double bedroom featuring floor-to-ceiling window, built-in wardrobes and radiator. Bedroom 2 Well-proportioned second bedroom with laminate flooring, fitted wardrobes and radiator. Bathroom Stylish and well-appointed bathroom, fully tiled and comprising a walk-in shower with rainwater shower head, heated towel rail, wash hand basin with storage, mirrored vanity unit and WC. Living Room Bright and inviting living space with laminate flooring, radiator and attractive gas fireplace with ornate surround. A large full-length sliding door provides access to a spacious private balcony and allows for excellent natural light. Kitchen Open-plan kitchen with laminate flooring and full-length windows providing additional natural light. Fitted with a range of units and appliances including a Beko washer/dryer, Beko electric hob and oven, and tiled splashback.