Apt 54 BlockD1 Louisa Park, Station Road, Leixlip, Co. Kildare, W23XW11
€310,000
- Price per m²:€3,926
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,100
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:104801188
- Energy Performance:124.32 kWh/m2/yr
About Apt 54 BlockD1 Louisa Park, Station Road
Description
• Coonan Property presents a spacious two-bedroom, B2 rated, first floor apartment located in this most sought-after development beside Louisa Bridge train station • Presented in turnkey condition, featuring a south-west facing balcony, rear balcony off both bedrooms, two double sized bedrooms with master ensuite and ample storage. • Accommodation briefly comprises main hallway, storage/utility closet, living/dining room, kitchen, two double bedrooms with one ensuite and main bathroom • Extending to approx. 79 sq.m., this practical and spacious apartment is perfect for first-time buyers or investors • Ideally located right beside the Louisa Bridge Train station and just a short walk from Leixlip village, Intel, schools, shops and bus stops • Strong investment growth expected with recent announcement to electrify the Maynooth/Leixlip rail line Guide Price €310,000 Type of Transaction Private Treaty Accommodation: Entrance Hallway 7m x 1.2m Laminate flooring, two light fittings, storage unit, hot-press with shelving, separate utility area with shelving, laminate flooring and plumbed for washing machine (2.02m x 1.02m). Living Room/Dining 3.97m x 5.01m Laminate flooring, light fittings, built in storage unit with crystal display cabinet, door leading onto south facing balcony and opening into the kitchen. Kitchen 1.81m x 3.98m Marble tiled flooring, fitted shaker style wall and floor units, tiled splashback, integrated oven, hob, extractor fan, dishwasher, fridge freezer and recessed lights. Master Bedroom 4.84m x 3.9m Laminate flooring, fitted wardrobes, second separate wardrobe with drawers and vanity unit, light fitting, curtains, blinds and door leading onto rear balcony. Ensuite 1m x 2.67m Fully tiled, shower cubicle, w.c., w.h.b., extractor fan and electric heater. Bedroom 2 2.19m x 4.33m Laminate flooring, fitted wardrobes, extra fitted storage units, fitted dressing table, light fitting and door leading onto rear balcony. Bathroom 2.67m x 1.7m Fully tiled, bath, toilertries cabinet, w.c., w.h.b., recessed lights, extractor fan and electric heater. Covered Balcony 4.64m x 1.39m South facing, light fitting and stone finish. Additional Information: Gross internal floor area, approx. 79 sq.m Built in c.2004 Owner occupied Designated parking space New road surfacing in development completed 2025 Items Included in sale: Integrated oven, hob, extractor fan, dishwasher, fridge freezer, light fittings, curtains and blinds. Services Mains water Electric storage heating BER B2 Viewing By appointment only. Eircode: W23 XW11 Contact Information Sales Person Mick Wright 01 6288400 what3words /// bugged.skylights.apostrophe Notice Please note we have not tested any apparatus, fixtures, fittings, or services. Interested parties must undertake their own investigation into the working order of these items. All measurements are approximate and photographs provided for guidance only.