Number 1 Detached, Gort An Tsrutháin, Garrafrauns, Tuam, Co. Galway
€385,000
- Price per m²:€2,730
- Similar units available:1
About Number 1 Detached, Gort An Tsrutháin, Garrafrauns
Description
Fair Deal Property New Homes Division; Are delighted to present to you for sale No. 1 Gort An tSrutháin, Garrafrauns, Co. Galway, a spacious and beautifully designed four-bedroom detached family residence extending to approximately 141 square metres, offering exceptional value and outstanding family living in a peaceful village setting. This is an impressive detached four bedroom home situated in an idyllic village setting which is just 45 minutes from Galway City and only 15 minutes from Tuam Town The ground floor accommodation is exceptionally generous and thoughtfully laid out for modern family living. The large, light-filled living room, enhanced by the beautiful bay window, provides a wonderful space for relaxation and entertaining. To the rear of the property lies a spacious kitchen and dining area, designed to function as the natural heart of the home, complemented by a separate utility room and convenient guest WC. A particularly valuable feature of this home is the spacious ground floor bedroom, which offers excellent flexibility and is ideal for guests, remote working, or multi-generational living. Upstairs, the sense of space continues with three exceptionally large and beautifully proportioned bedrooms, all filled with natural light. The master bedroom benefits from its own private ensuite bathroom, while a spacious and well-appointed family bathroom serves the remaining bedrooms, ensuring comfort and practicality for growing families. Externally, the property enjoys a large front garden along with a fully enclosed, private rear garden that offers an ideal environment for families, outdoor entertaining, and peaceful enjoyment. Completed to a high modern standard, the home will feature a strong B2 energy rating and highly efficient condensing boiler system, ensuring excellent energy performance, reduced running costs, and long-term value. Located in the welcoming village of Garrafrauns, this property offers the perfect balance of peaceful countryside living with excellent connectivity, just 15 minutes from Tuam town and approximately 45 minutes from Galway City. The village benefits from a local primary school, with secondary schooling available nearby in Dunmore. With limited availability in this exclusive development, this outstanding detached residence represents a rare opportunity to acquire a spacious, energy-efficient family home in a highly desirable location. Early viewing is highly recommended. Brought to you by Fair Deal Property Your Trusted Partners for Residential Property Sales.