3 Vernon Court, Seafield Road West, Clontarf, Dublin 3, D03R6X7
Property headerProperty header
+7
Property Header

€400,000

2 Bed1 Bath74 m²House
  • Price per m²:€5,402
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€4,000
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:104786090
  • Energy Performance:385.34 kWh/m2/yr

About 3 Vernon Court, Seafield Road West

Highlights

  • Single glazed windows
  • West facing sun terrace
  • One designated parking space
  • Well maintained communal gardens
  • Central location in the heart of Clontarf

Description

DNG are delighted to represent the sale of 3 Vernon Court, Clontarf, an attractive 2 bedroom red-brick townhouse with a sunny west facing patio. The property enters the market in need of full refurbishment providing an ideal opportunity to finish to ones own taste. Tucked away off the junction of Seafield Road West and Vernon Avenue, this lovely property would make an ideal starter home or downsizer home given its central location. The accommodation extends to c. 797 sq. ft. and comprises living room, kitchen/dining room, rear hallway, two double bedrooms and a bathroom. Vernon Court is a small exclusive development of townhouses located at the junction of Seafield Road West and Vernon Avenue opposite Insomnia. This central location is beside a host of local amenities and within a short stroll of the seafront promenade and St. Annes Park. Dublin City Centre is a mere 6km commute away. Living Room 4.64m x 5.35m. Fireplace. Kitchen/Dining Room 2.45m x 2.80m. Fitted kitchen units. Rear Hallway 1.74m x 2.5m. Door to communal gardens. Landing 1.75m x 3.07m Bedroom 1 2.78m x 4.78m Bedroom 2 2.64m x 4.68m Bathroom 1.97m x 2.04m. WC, WHB, Bath.

The local area of 3 Vernon Court, Seafield Road West

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameBelgrove Junior Boys SchoolDistance100mPupils310
School NameBelgrove Senior Girls SchoolDistance120mPupils408
School NameBelgrove Infant Girls' SchoolDistance250mPupils203
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameBelgrove Senior Boys' SchoolDistance250mPupils318
School NameGreenlanes National SchoolDistance450mPupils281
School NameCentral Remedial ClinicDistance700mPupils83
School NameKillester Boys National SchoolDistance1.2kmPupils292
School NameScoil Chiaráin CbsDistance1.7kmPupils159
School NameSt Brigid's Girls National School KillesterDistance1.8kmPupils383