8 Portersgate Grove, Clonsilla, Dublin 15, D15A0XW
€565,000
- Price per m²:€3,951
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€5,650
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:101172047
About 8 Portersgate Grove, Clonsilla
Highlights
- Stunning extended B rated family home with converted attic C 143 Sq Mts
- Recently extended and upgraded to a very high standard and in Showroom Condition.
- Superb living room with wooden floor and feature fireplace.
- Newly fitted designer kitchen with island unit and a host of integrated appliances.
- Extended Dining room with wooden floor and feature fireplace with stove.
Description
Duffy Auctioneers are proud to present this stunning B rated extended family home in Portersgate Grove, Clonsilla, Dublin 15. This truly magnificent three bed family home with converted attic is superbly located on a mature cul de sac in this highly desirable location just off Clonsilla Road and only a short stroll to Clonsilla Station with Shops and schools close by. Recently Refurbished and finished to a very high standard throughout this stunning property C 1539 Sq Ft enjoys spacious accommodation benefitting from plenty of natural light and surrounded by an east facing landscaped garden with a wonderful home office/gym. Accommodation consists of entrance porch with tiled floor leading to a large hallway with guest toilet and wooden floor. Off the hallway you have a stunning extended designer fitted kitchen/ dining room with island unit and wooden floor plus a stunning living room with feature fireplace and wooden floor. Upstairs off the landing there are three good sized bedrooms all with fitted wardrobes and a newly fitted family bathroom with shower, plus a superb, converted attic with ensuite bathroom that would be suitable for many uses. Outside the property is further enhanced by a large private rear garden with a wonderfully home office overlooking the patio area. There is off street parking for two cars. Situated just minutes from Clonsilla station, the Blanchardstown Shopping Centre, the M50/N3 Motorway and a host of local amenities such as schools, shops, and frequent public transport links to the city centre. Viewing is highly recommended! A.M.V €565,000 Features Stunning B rated extended family home with converted attic.C 1539 Sq. ft Totally refurbished and finished to a very high standard, including fully wrapped. Newly fitted Designer kitchen with island unit and wooden floor. Extended dining room with wooden floor and wood burning stove. Large, converted attic with wooden floor and en-suite bathroom. Newly fitted family bathroom, fully tiled with shower cubicle. Beautiful Living room with feature fireplace with stove and wooden floor Three good sized bedrooms, all with built in wardrobes. Large Rear Garden, fully landscaped with home office and patio area. Newly constructed home office with wooden floor. Fully landscaped rear garden with patio area and home office. Secure off-road parking for two cars. Mature Location overlooking a large green next to Clonsilla railway station. Accommodation. Entrance Porch 15. (2.03m x 1.98m) Entrance porch with tiled floor. Entrance hallway (5.15m x 1.76m ) Entrance hallway with guest toilet, and wooden floor. Guest Toilet. (1.83m x 0.75m) With tiled floor, w.c and w.h..b. Kitchen. (5.m x 3.96m) Newly fitted designer Kitchen with island unit and extra wall and floor mounted units. Extended Dining Area. (4.81m x 4.57m) Wonderful dining room with feature fireplace with wood burning stove and wooden floor overlooking the landscaped rear garden with home office. Living room (4.52m x 3.70m) Large bright room with wooden floor and feature fireplace. Bedroom 1. (4.91m x 3.10m) Large double bedroom with fitted wardrobes and wooden floor. Bedroom 2. (3.75m x 2.72m) Double bedroom with built in wardrobe and wooden floor. Bedroom 3. (2.36m x 2.25m) Single bedroom with carpet floor and fitted wardrobe. Family Bathroom. (2.10m x 2.10m) Newly fitted Bathroom fully tiled, comprising of shower unit, w.c. and w.h.b.. Landing with hot press and stairs to converted attic. Converted attic. (4.30m x 3.72m) Stunning Light filled room with wooden floor that would suitable for many uses. Ensuite (1.56m x 1.46m) Newly fitted en-suite fully tiled with shower cubicle, wc and whb. Home Office/gym (5.26m x 2.40m) Superb home office with wooden floor overlooking the patio area.